TEACHER CODE NAME GENDER HIGHEST
QUALIFICATION
(ACADEMIC)
HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL) EXPERIENCE
(IN YEARS)
SUBJECT STUDIES IN GRADUATION SUB & CLASSES TAUGHT 
01 MRS. MOUSUMI MOHAPATRA F M.Sc. CHEM M.Ed  20 PHY, MATH, CHE CHEM-XI,XII
02 MR. TAPAN KUMAR SATAPATHY M M.Sc.MATH B.Ed  18 PHY, CHEM, MATH PHY & CHEM-IX,X,
03 MS. CHANDRAKANTI PRIYADARSHANI F M.Sc. BOT B.Ed  08 CHEM, BATANY, ZOOLOGY BIO-VIII,IX,X,XI,XII
04 MR. SUDHANSU S MOHAPATRA M M.Sc. CHEM NET 12 PHY, CHEM, MATH CHEM-XI,XII
05 MR. SANJAY KU. PANDA M M.A ENG M. Ed  17 ENG,ECO, POL. SC, EDN. ENG-XI,XII
06 MR. AMBIKESH PAL M M.Sc. PHY B.Ed 05 PHY, CHEM, MATH PHY-XI,XII
07 MR. ASHIM PRAHARAJ M M.Sc. MATH M. Ed 15 PHY, CHEM, MATH MATH-XI,XII
08 MR. PRATYUSH ACHARYA M M.Sc. PHY PHD CONT. 09 PHY, CHEM, MATH PHY-XI,XII
09 MR. SUSANTA KU. BEHERA M M.Sc. CHEM B.Ed(Cont.) 08 PCM, ENG, ENVIRONMENTAL CHEM-XI,XII
10 MRS. ANITA MISHRA  F Ph. D B.Ed(Cont.) 04 ENG,ANTHROPOLOGY ENG-IX,X,XI,XII
11 MR. DURGA P MISHRA  M M.PED M.PED 07 ENG, HIST, POL. SC,  HPER-IX,X,XI,XII
12 MR. NAGESH KUMAR PARIDA M M.Sc. B.Ed(Cont.) 19 PHY, CHEM, MATH  MATH-XI,XII
13 MRS. JYOTSNA RAY  F M.Sc. ZOOLOGY B.Ed 09 CHEM, BOOTONY, ZOOLOGY BIO-VIII,IX,X,XI,XII
14 MR. RASMI RANJAN DAS M M.TECH CSC 14 PHY,CHEM,MATH COMP-IX TO XII
15 MR. NIRMAL CHANDRA RATH M M.Sc. MATH B.Ed 23 PHY, CHEM, MATH PHY & CHEM-VIII TO X
16 MRS. NIRANJANA PRUSTY F M.A GEO B.Ed 21 GEOGRAPHY, EDUCATION GEO-VI TO X
17 MS. MAMATA KU. SAHOO F M.A ODIA & SAN B.Ed 27 SANSKRIT, PSYCHOLOGY, ODIA SAN-VI,ODIA-VII,VIII
18 MRS. GEETA DAS F M.A,M.LIB. B.Ed 21 ECONOMIC,POL SC. LIB-VI TO X, ECO& POL SC-IX,X
19 MRS. BANAJYOSTNA PATTANAIK F M.Sc.  MATH B.Ed 20 PHY, CHEM, MATH MATH-VII TO X
20 MRS. BHARATI PATNAIK F M.A  HINDI B.Ed 22 HINDI, SOCIOLOGY HINDI-VII- TO X
21 MRS. MAMATA TRIPATHY F B.Sc.  M.Ed 28 PHY, CHEM, MATH MATH-VI-VII-VIII
22 MRS. SUTAPA SETH  F M.Sc. PHY B.Ed 12 PHY, CHEM, MATH PHY & CHE-VII TO X
23 MR. DEEPAK PARIDA M M.A ENG B. Ed 19 ENGLISH, POL SC, ECONOMICS. ENG-VII,VIII,IX,X
24 MRS. ANIMA PRIYADARSINI F M.A ENG B.Ed 26 ENG, POL SC. ENG-VIII,IX,X
25 MRS. SANGYAN SAGARIKA  F M.A SANS B.Ed 18 SANSKRIT, HISTROY, ODIA SANS-VI,VII,VIII,IX,X
26 MR. NAGESH KUMAR RATH M M.Phil. B.Ed 15 GEOGRAPHY, POLTICAL SCIENCE GEO-VI,VII,VIII,X,X
27 MR. SATRHAK S SAMANTARAY M Ph. D B.Ed 12 ODIA ODIA-VII,VIII,IX,X
28 MR. CHITTARANJAN MOHAPATRA M M.Sc. ZOOLOGY B.Ed 08 CHEMISTRY, BOTANY,ZOOLOGY SCI-VI-VIII,BIO-IX,X
29 MR. GAGAN KUMAR KHATOI M M.Tech CSC 10 PHY,CHEM,MATH COMP-VI,VII,VIII,IX,X
30 MR. ABHAY KUMAR SAHOO M M.A HISTORY B.Ed 10 HISTORY, POL SC. HIST & CIVIC-VI,VII,VIII,IX,X
31 MR. SANTOSH KUMAR SAHOO M M.A HISTORY B.Ed 11 HISTORY, EDUCATION HIST & CIVIC-VI,VII,VIII,IX,X
32 MS. SHARMILA GOSWAMI F B.A   22 HISTROY, ECONOMIC MATH-I & II
33 MRS. SHIBANI MOHAPATRA F BFA BFA 24 DESIGN(FINE ART), ODIA ART-II,III,IV,V,VI,VII,VIII
34 MR. PRAKASH CH. MISHRA  M B.A M.PED 19 HISTROY,POL SC, ODIA PT-III TO X
35 MR. MAMATA CHOUDHURY F B.A B.Ed 14 HISTORY, HINDI HINDI-II TO VII 
36 MS. GITA MANJARI BEHERA F M.A MUSIC 26 HISTORY,POL SC, ODIA MUSIC-'II TO VIII
37 MRS. MANISHA DAS F M.A B.Ed 22 ECO, PSYCHOLOGY MATH-II TO IV
38 MRS. RAJASHREE JENA F M.A ODIA, MST DANCE DANCE,ODIA 21 MA (ODIA) MUS-DANCE ART-II TO VIII, VI-ODIA
39 MRS. NIVEDITA BEHERA F M.A  B.Ed 22 HOME -SCIENCE,PSY. ENG ENG-II TO V 
40 MRS. K NIRAJA F B.Sc. B.Ed,COMP 18 CHEM, BOTANY, ZOOLOGY COMP-II TO VI
41 MRS. MADHU MISHRA  F M.Sc. CHE B.Ed 21 BOTANY, CHEMISTRY,ZOOLOGY SCI-IV,V,VI,VII,VIII 
42 MRS. DEBAJANI BOSE F B.Sc. B.Ed 18 CHEMISTRY, BOTANY,ZOOLOGY, SCI- II TO IV,
43 MRS. HARAPRIYA MISHRA  F M.A HINDI B.Ed 19 HINDI, HISTORY, ODIA HINDI-II TO VII,
44 MR. PRASANT KU. BARIK M BFA BFA 22 FINE ARTS, ENGLISH ART-II TO VIII
45 MR. SATYAJIT NAYAK M B.A TAEKWONDO 14 HISTROY, ECONOMIC TAEK-II TO VIII
46 MRS. SARITA PATRA F M.A  B.Ed, HINDI RATNA 11 SANS,  PSYCHOLOGY HINDI-II TO IV
47 MRS. CHINMAYEE PANI F B.Sc. B.Ed 13 PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, MATH MATH-IV,V
48 MRS. PRATIVA KHILLAR  F M.A ODIA B.Ed 13 ODIA, PSYCHOLOGY ODIA-V TO X
49 MRS.LAXMIPRIYA DASH F M.A ENG B.Ed 09 ENGLISH, POL SC, ECONOMIC. ENG-IV TO VI
50 MRS. SHRABANI GHOSE F B.Sc. B.Ed 15 ZOOLOGY, BOTANY, CHEMISTRY SCI-IV TO VI
51 MS. SWATI SINGH F M.A ENG B.Ed 06 ENGLISH ENG-VI,VII, VIII
52 MRS. GITIKA DAS F M.A ODIA   07 ODIA, PSYCHOLOGY ODIA-II TO IV
53 MR. BIPIN BIHARI SWAIN  M M.A MUSIC TABLA 19 B.MUSC ENGLISH TABLA-III TO VIII, 
54 MRS. SHRABANI MOHANTY F B.A PGDCA 09 ENGLISH,  PSYCHOLOGY, HISTORY EVS-II COMPUTER-II -V
55 MRS. KAKULI BISWAS F B.Sc. B.Ed 06 CHE, MATHS, PSYCHOLOGY, HINDI MATH-V, VI
56 MRS. KALPITA MISHRA F B.Sc. DCA 05 PCM,  ENGLISH(ELECTIVE) ENG-II , III
57 MS. MOHINI VARMA F B.Com   06 ENGLISH, MATH, B.S,ECO. STD-I
58 MS. JAYASHREE PANDA F B.A B.Ed 18 EDUCATION,ODIA STD-I
59 Ms. SANGITA MOHANTY F M.A B.Ed 16 POLTICAL SCIENCE,  STD-I
60 MRS. MOUSUMI PATTANAIK F M.A B.ED 08 POLTICAL SCIENCE,  SUPERVISOR
61 MRS. ANITA MOHANTY F M.A B.ED 22 POLTICAL SCIENCE, HOME SCE MONTESSORI
62 MRS. KANAK TRIPATHY F M.A PRE SCHOOL TRAINING 22 HISTORY,ENGLISH, MONTESSORI
63 MRS. MOUSUMI MAHAPATRA F M.Sc. B.ED 11 CHEMISTRY,BOTANY,ZOOLOGY MONTESSORI
64 MS. SIDDHIDATRI SABAT F M.COM NTT 08 BSO,ENG,ECO MONTESSORI
65 MRS. SUMA MAJHI F B.Com NTT 05 COMPUTER,ACC,BO MONTESSORI
66 MRS. SONALIKA MOHANTY F B.A NTT 07 HISTORY,POLTICAL SCIENCE, MONTESSORI

Facebook Like

Contact infoOur Location and Phone Numbers

  St. Xavier's High School 
      Kedar Gouri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha

  www.stxavierskedargouri.in

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

  0674-2433986

Map